Public Storage (PSA)

Public Storage (PSA) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 54 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $297.06, 2.8% above the last close of $288.88. The chart signal reads Hold.

MetricPSA
AI score54 / 100
Chart signalHold
Fair value estimate$297.06
Upside to fair value2.8%
Previous close$288.88
P/E26.99
Price / sales10.81
Market cap$53.98B
EPS10.48
Revenue growth4.6%
1-year price change-0.5%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Real Estate stocks: Welltower Inc, AT&T Inc. 5.35% GLB NTS 66, Prologis Inc, Equinix Inc, American Tower Corp, Simon Property Group Inc.

Questions about PSA

Is PSA overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 14, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Public Storage (PSA) at $297.06 against a last close of $288.88, implying 2.8% upside to the model's estimate.

Is PSA's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies PSA as Neutral as of Oct 14, 2026, with a signal score of 0.14 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is PSA's ŷRobot AI score?

PSA scores 54 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 14, 2026.

Is PSA stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

PSA trades at 27.0 times earnings and 10.8 times sales as of Oct 14, 2026.

What does PSA's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for PSA reads -1.3% at 30 days, -1.4% at 90 days, and -0.5% at one year as of Oct 14, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is PSA growing?

Public Storage's revenue growth is +4.6% and free-cash-flow growth is +15.2% on the latest reported figures.

PSA chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.