PayPal Holdings Inc (PYPL)

PayPal Holdings Inc (PYPL) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 48 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $54.69, 0.6% below the last close of $55.02. The chart signal reads Hold.

MetricPYPL
AI score48 / 100
Chart signalHold
Fair value estimate$54.69
Upside to fair value-0.6%
Previous close$55.02
P/E10.03
Price / sales1.34
Market cap$47.01B
EPS5.29
Revenue growth6.2%
1-year price change7.0%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Financial Services stocks: JPMorgan Chase & Co, Visa Inc. Class A, Mastercard Inc, Bank of America Corp, HSBC Holdings PLC ADR, Morgan Stanley.

Questions about PYPL

Is PYPL overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 8, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates PayPal Holdings Inc (PYPL) at $54.69 against a last close of $55.02, implying 0.6% downside to the model's estimate.

Is PYPL's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies PYPL as Neutral as of Oct 8, 2026, with a signal score of 0.14 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is PYPL's ŷRobot AI score?

PYPL scores 48 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 8, 2026.

Is PYPL stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

PYPL trades at 10.0 times earnings and 1.3 times sales as of Oct 8, 2026.

What does PYPL's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for PYPL reads -3.3% at 30 days, +1.8% at 90 days, and +7.0% at one year as of Oct 8, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is PYPL growing?

PayPal Holdings Inc's revenue growth is +6.2% and free-cash-flow growth is +1.7% on the latest reported figures.

PYPL chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.