Rocket Lab USA Inc. (RKLB)

Rocket Lab USA Inc. (RKLB) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 85 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $64.61, 27.1% above the last close of $50.84. The chart signal reads Hold.

MetricRKLB
AI score85 / 100
Chart signalHold
Fair value estimate$64.61
Upside to fair value27.1%
Previous close$50.84
P/E-260.96
Price / sales54.82
Market cap$37.84B
EPS-0.27
Revenue growth36.5%
1-year price change3.0%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Industrials stocks: Caterpillar Inc, GE Aerospace, RTX Corporation, GE Vernova LLC, Deere & Company, Union Pacific Corporation.

Questions about RKLB

Is RKLB overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 16, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Rocket Lab USA Inc. (RKLB) at $64.61 against a last close of $50.84, implying 27.1% upside to the model's estimate.

Is RKLB's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies RKLB as Neutral as of Oct 16, 2026, with a signal score of 0.04 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is RKLB's ŷRobot AI score?

RKLB scores 85 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 16, 2026.

Is RKLB stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

RKLB trades at -261.0 times earnings and 54.8 times sales as of Oct 16, 2026.

What does RKLB's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for RKLB reads +9.0% at 30 days, +23.9% at 90 days, and +3.0% at one year as of Oct 16, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is RKLB growing?

Rocket Lab USA Inc.'s revenue growth is +36.5% and free-cash-flow growth is +8.0% on the latest reported figures.

RKLB chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.