Shinhan Financial Group Co Ltd (SHG)

Shinhan Financial Group Co Ltd (SHG) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 73 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $74.91, 6.5% above the last close of $70.31. The chart signal reads S-Buy.

MetricSHG
AI score73 / 100
Chart signalS-Buy
Fair value estimate$74.91
Upside to fair value6.5%
Previous close$70.31
P/E10.09
Price / sales2.55
Market cap$33.29B
EPS8.11
Revenue growth8.1%
1-year price change4.9%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Financial Services stocks: JPMorgan Chase & Co, Visa Inc. Class A, Mastercard Inc, Bank of America Corp, HSBC Holdings PLC ADR, Morgan Stanley.

Questions about SHG

Is SHG overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 16, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Shinhan Financial Group Co Ltd (SHG) at $74.91 against a last close of $70.31, implying 6.5% upside to the model's estimate.

Is SHG's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies SHG as Bullish as of Oct 16, 2026, with a signal score of 0.21 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is SHG's ŷRobot AI score?

SHG scores 73 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 16, 2026.

Is SHG stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

SHG trades at 10.1 times earnings and 2.6 times sales as of Oct 16, 2026.

What does SHG's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for SHG reads +1.0% at 30 days, +4.7% at 90 days, and +4.9% at one year as of Oct 16, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is SHG growing?

Shinhan Financial Group Co Ltd's revenue growth is +8.1% and free-cash-flow growth is +16.8% on the latest reported figures.

SHG chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.