State Street Corp (STT)

State Street Corp (STT) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 72 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $173.23, 4.5% above the last close of $165.72. The chart signal reads S-Buy.

MetricSTT
AI score72 / 100
Chart signalS-Buy
Fair value estimate$173.23
Upside to fair value4.5%
Previous close$165.72
P/E13.69
Price / sales2.97
Market cap$46.04B
EPS12.24
Revenue growth15.9%
1-year price change12.7%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Financial Services stocks: JPMorgan Chase & Co, Visa Inc. Class A, Mastercard Inc, Bank of America Corp, HSBC Holdings PLC ADR, Morgan Stanley.

Questions about STT

Is STT overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 16, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates State Street Corp (STT) at $173.23 against a last close of $165.72, implying 4.5% upside to the model's estimate.

Is STT's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies STT as Bullish as of Oct 16, 2026, with a signal score of 0.22 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is STT's ŷRobot AI score?

STT scores 72 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 16, 2026.

Is STT stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

STT trades at 13.7 times earnings and 3.0 times sales as of Oct 16, 2026.

What does STT's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for STT reads +3.6% at 30 days, +11.9% at 90 days, and +12.7% at one year as of Oct 16, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is STT growing?

State Street Corp's revenue growth is +15.9% and free-cash-flow growth is +9.0% on the latest reported figures.

STT chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.