Trane Technologies plc (TT)

Trane Technologies plc (TT) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 67 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $493.97, 3.3% above the last close of $478.15. The chart signal reads Bearish.

MetricTT
AI score67 / 100
Chart signalBearish
Fair value estimate$493.97
Upside to fair value3.3%
Previous close$478.15
P/E33.63
Price / sales4.55
Market cap$104.95B
EPS13.44
Revenue growth9.7%
1-year price change13.4%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Industrials stocks: Caterpillar Inc, GE Aerospace, GE Vernova LLC, RTX Corporation, Deere & Company, Union Pacific Corporation.

Questions about TT

Is TT overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 13, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Trane Technologies plc (TT) at $493.97 against a last close of $478.15, implying 3.3% upside to the model's estimate.

Is TT's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies TT as Neutral as of Oct 13, 2026, with a signal score of -0.09 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is TT's ŷRobot AI score?

TT scores 67 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 13, 2026.

Is TT stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

TT trades at 33.6 times earnings and 4.5 times sales as of Oct 13, 2026.

What does TT's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for TT reads +7.3% at 30 days, +6.6% at 90 days, and +13.4% at one year as of Oct 13, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is TT growing?

Trane Technologies plc's revenue growth is +9.7% and free-cash-flow growth is +3.1% on the latest reported figures.

TT chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.