Take-Two Interactive Software Inc (TTWO)

Take-Two Interactive Software Inc (TTWO) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 38 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $180.57, 10.3% below the last close of $201.23. The chart signal reads Bullish.

MetricTTWO
AI score38 / 100
Chart signalBullish
Fair value estimate$180.57
Upside to fair value-10.3%
Previous close$201.23
P/E-115.19
Price / sales5.67
Market cap$39.05B
EPS-1.76
Revenue growth7.3%
1-year price change2.7%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Communication Services stocks: Alphabet Inc Class A, Alphabet Inc Class C, Meta Platforms Inc., Netflix Inc, Walt Disney Company, Verizon Communications Inc.

Questions about TTWO

Is TTWO overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 14, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Take-Two Interactive Software Inc (TTWO) at $180.57 against a last close of $201.23, implying 10.3% downside to the model's estimate.

Is TTWO's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies TTWO as Neutral as of Oct 14, 2026, with a signal score of 0.14 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is TTWO's ŷRobot AI score?

TTWO scores 38 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 14, 2026.

Is TTWO stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

TTWO trades at -115.2 times earnings and 5.7 times sales as of Oct 14, 2026.

What does TTWO's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for TTWO reads -0.3% at 30 days, +1.2% at 90 days, and +2.7% at one year as of Oct 14, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is TTWO growing?

Take-Two Interactive Software Inc's revenue growth is +7.3% and free-cash-flow growth is -55.6% on the latest reported figures.

TTWO chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.