United Airlines Holdings Inc (UAL)

United Airlines Holdings Inc (UAL) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 83 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $119.05, 17.5% above the last close of $101.31. The chart signal reads Hold.

MetricUAL
AI score83 / 100
Chart signalHold
Fair value estimate$119.05
Upside to fair value17.5%
Previous close$101.31
P/E10.55
Price / sales0.58
Market cap$32.12B
EPS10.52
Revenue growth8.5%
1-year price change-7.3%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Industrials stocks: Caterpillar Inc, GE Aerospace, RTX Corporation, GE Vernova LLC, Deere & Company, Union Pacific Corporation.

Questions about UAL

Is UAL overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 15, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates United Airlines Holdings Inc (UAL) at $119.05 against a last close of $101.31, implying 17.5% upside to the model's estimate.

Is UAL's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies UAL as Neutral as of Oct 15, 2026, with a signal score of 0.11 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is UAL's ŷRobot AI score?

UAL scores 83 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 15, 2026.

Is UAL stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

UAL trades at 10.6 times earnings and 0.6 times sales as of Oct 15, 2026.

What does UAL's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for UAL reads +4.4% at 30 days, +9.1% at 90 days, and -7.3% at one year as of Oct 15, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is UAL growing?

United Airlines Holdings Inc's revenue growth is +8.5% and free-cash-flow growth is -18.9% on the latest reported figures.

UAL chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.