UBS Group AG (UBS)

UBS Group AG (UBS) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 56 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $45.78, 3.5% below the last close of $47.42. The chart signal reads S-Buy.

MetricUBS
AI score56 / 100
Chart signalS-Buy
Fair value estimate$45.78
Upside to fair value-3.5%
Previous close$47.42
P/E16.37
Price / sales2.75
Market cap$147.51B
EPS2.94
Revenue growth21.1%
1-year price change30.9%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Financial Services stocks: JPMorgan Chase & Co, Visa Inc. Class A, Mastercard Inc, Bank of America Corp, HSBC Holdings PLC ADR, Morgan Stanley.

Questions about UBS

Is UBS overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 7, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates UBS Group AG (UBS) at $45.78 against a last close of $47.42, implying 3.5% downside to the model's estimate.

Is UBS's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies UBS as Bullish as of Oct 7, 2026, with a signal score of 0.25 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is UBS's ŷRobot AI score?

UBS scores 56 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 7, 2026.

Is UBS stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

UBS trades at 16.4 times earnings and 2.7 times sales as of Oct 7, 2026.

What does UBS's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for UBS reads +5.3% at 30 days, +18.0% at 90 days, and +30.9% at one year as of Oct 7, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is UBS growing?

UBS Group AG's revenue growth is +21.1% and free-cash-flow growth is +1.5% on the latest reported figures.

UBS chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.