U.S. Bancorp (USB)

U.S. Bancorp (USB) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 77 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $61.22, 6.7% above the last close of $57.38. The chart signal reads Bullish.

MetricUSB
AI score77 / 100
Chart signalBullish
Fair value estimate$61.22
Upside to fair value6.7%
Previous close$57.38
P/E11.53
Price / sales3.27
Market cap$87.66B
EPS5.01
Revenue growth12.6%
1-year price change-0.3%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Financial Services stocks: JPMorgan Chase & Co, Visa Inc. Class A, Mastercard Inc, Bank of America Corp, HSBC Holdings PLC ADR, Morgan Stanley.

Questions about USB

Is USB overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 15, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates U.S. Bancorp (USB) at $61.22 against a last close of $57.38, implying 6.7% upside to the model's estimate.

Is USB's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies USB as Bullish as of Oct 15, 2026, with a signal score of 0.16 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is USB's ŷRobot AI score?

USB scores 77 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 15, 2026.

Is USB stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

USB trades at 11.5 times earnings and 3.3 times sales as of Oct 15, 2026.

What does USB's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for USB reads +4.1% at 30 days, +8.7% at 90 days, and -0.3% at one year as of Oct 15, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is USB growing?

U.S. Bancorp's revenue growth is +12.6% and free-cash-flow growth is +2.5% on the latest reported figures.

USB chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.