VICI Properties Inc (VICI)

VICI Properties Inc (VICI) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 49 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $22.84, 3.2% below the last close of $23.60. The chart signal reads Bullish.

MetricVICI
AI score49 / 100
Chart signalBullish
Fair value estimate$22.84
Upside to fair value-3.2%
Previous close$23.60
P/E8.90
Price / sales6.11
Market cap$25.83B
EPS2.58
Revenue growth12.7%
1-year price change-4.3%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Real Estate stocks: Welltower Inc, AT&T Inc. 5.35% GLB NTS 66, Prologis Inc, Equinix Inc, American Tower Corp, Simon Property Group Inc.

Questions about VICI

Is VICI overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 16, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates VICI Properties Inc (VICI) at $22.84 against a last close of $23.60, implying 3.2% downside to the model's estimate.

Is VICI's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies VICI as Neutral as of Oct 16, 2026, with a signal score of 0.14 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is VICI's ŷRobot AI score?

VICI scores 49 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 16, 2026.

Is VICI stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

VICI trades at 8.9 times earnings and 6.1 times sales as of Oct 16, 2026.

What does VICI's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for VICI reads +0.7% at 30 days, -0.8% at 90 days, and -4.3% at one year as of Oct 16, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is VICI growing?

VICI Properties Inc's revenue growth is +12.7% and free-cash-flow growth is -0.3% on the latest reported figures.

VICI chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.