Vertiv Holdings Co (VRT)

Vertiv Holdings Co (VRT) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 83 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $273.83, 22.9% above the last close of $222.83. The chart signal reads Hold.

MetricVRT
AI score83 / 100
Chart signalHold
Fair value estimate$273.83
Upside to fair value22.9%
Previous close$222.83
P/E54.47
Price / sales8.26
Market cap$91.35B
EPS4.43
Revenue growth19.2%
1-year price change15.0%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Industrials stocks: Caterpillar Inc, GE Aerospace, GE Vernova LLC, RTX Corporation, Deere & Company, Union Pacific Corporation.

Questions about VRT

Is VRT overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 14, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Vertiv Holdings Co (VRT) at $273.83 against a last close of $222.83, implying 22.9% upside to the model's estimate.

Is VRT's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies VRT as Neutral as of Oct 14, 2026, with a signal score of 0.06 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is VRT's ŷRobot AI score?

VRT scores 83 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 14, 2026.

Is VRT stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

VRT trades at 54.5 times earnings and 8.3 times sales as of Oct 14, 2026.

What does VRT's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for VRT reads +5.8% at 30 days, +6.2% at 90 days, and +15.0% at one year as of Oct 14, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is VRT growing?

Vertiv Holdings Co's revenue growth is +19.2% and free-cash-flow growth is +6.9% on the latest reported figures.

VRT chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.