Willis Towers Watson PLC (WTW)

Willis Towers Watson PLC (WTW) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 60 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $304.72, 1.8% below the last close of $310.36. The chart signal reads Hold.

MetricWTW
AI score60 / 100
Chart signalHold
Fair value estimate$304.72
Upside to fair value-1.8%
Previous close$310.36
P/E17.86
Price / sales2.68
Market cap$27.72B
EPS16.14
Revenue growth3.1%
1-year price change11.1%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Financial Services stocks: JPMorgan Chase & Co, Visa Inc. Class A, Mastercard Inc, Bank of America Corp, HSBC Holdings PLC ADR, Morgan Stanley.

Questions about WTW

Is WTW overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 15, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Willis Towers Watson PLC (WTW) at $304.72 against a last close of $310.36, implying 1.8% downside to the model's estimate.

Is WTW's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies WTW as Neutral as of Oct 15, 2026, with a signal score of 0.11 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is WTW's ŷRobot AI score?

WTW scores 60 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 15, 2026.

Is WTW stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

WTW trades at 17.9 times earnings and 2.7 times sales as of Oct 15, 2026.

What does WTW's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for WTW reads +5.1% at 30 days, +8.2% at 90 days, and +11.1% at one year as of Oct 15, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is WTW growing?

Willis Towers Watson PLC's revenue growth is +3.1% and free-cash-flow growth is -7.8% on the latest reported figures.

WTW chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.