Aflac Incorporated (AFL)

Aflac Incorporated (AFL) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 50 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $116.10, 1.0% above the last close of $114.95. The chart signal reads Hold.

MetricAFL
AI score50 / 100
Chart signalHold
Fair value estimate$116.10
Upside to fair value1.0%
Previous close$114.95
P/E12.06
Price / sales3.08
Market cap$56.52B
EPS9.27
Revenue growth-2.6%
1-year price change4.6%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Financial Services stocks: JPMorgan Chase & Co, Visa Inc. Class A, Mastercard Inc, Bank of America Corp, HSBC Holdings PLC ADR, Morgan Stanley.

Questions about AFL

Is AFL overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 8, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Aflac Incorporated (AFL) at $116.10 against a last close of $114.95, implying 1.0% upside to the model's estimate.

Is AFL's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies AFL as Neutral as of Oct 8, 2026, with a signal score of 0.12 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is AFL's ŷRobot AI score?

AFL scores 50 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 8, 2026.

Is AFL stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

AFL trades at 12.1 times earnings and 3.1 times sales as of Oct 8, 2026.

What does AFL's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for AFL reads +1.1% at 30 days, +4.9% at 90 days, and +4.6% at one year as of Oct 8, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is AFL growing?

Aflac Incorporated's revenue growth is -2.6% and free-cash-flow growth is -10.8% on the latest reported figures.

AFL chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.