Ameriprise Financial Inc (AMP)

Ameriprise Financial Inc (AMP) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 65 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $512.79, 2.0% above the last close of $502.56. The chart signal reads Hold.

MetricAMP
AI score65 / 100
Chart signalHold
Fair value estimate$512.79
Upside to fair value2.0%
Previous close$502.56
P/E12.02
Price / sales2.20
Market cap$43.80B
EPS40.96
Revenue growth9.5%
1-year price change11.1%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Financial Services stocks: JPMorgan Chase & Co, Visa Inc. Class A, Mastercard Inc, Bank of America Corp, HSBC Holdings PLC ADR, Morgan Stanley.

Questions about AMP

Is AMP overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 15, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Ameriprise Financial Inc (AMP) at $512.79 against a last close of $502.56, implying 2.0% upside to the model's estimate.

Is AMP's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies AMP as Neutral as of Oct 15, 2026, with a signal score of 0.14 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is AMP's ŷRobot AI score?

AMP scores 65 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 15, 2026.

Is AMP stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

AMP trades at 12.0 times earnings and 2.2 times sales as of Oct 15, 2026.

What does AMP's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for AMP reads +2.3% at 30 days, +8.8% at 90 days, and +11.1% at one year as of Oct 15, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is AMP growing?

Ameriprise Financial Inc's revenue growth is +9.5% and free-cash-flow growth is +3.7% on the latest reported figures.

AMP chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.