Credicorp Ltd (BAP)

Credicorp Ltd (BAP) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 70 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $393.15, 4.5% above the last close of $376.24. The chart signal reads Hold.

MetricBAP
AI score70 / 100
Chart signalHold
Fair value estimate$393.15
Upside to fair value4.5%
Previous close$376.24
P/E14.49
Price / sales1.35
Market cap$30.59B
EPS26.21
Revenue growth10.4%
1-year price change1.9%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Financial Services stocks: JPMorgan Chase & Co, Visa Inc. Class A, Mastercard Inc, Bank of America Corp, HSBC Holdings PLC ADR, Morgan Stanley.

Questions about BAP

Is BAP overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 7, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Credicorp Ltd (BAP) at $393.15 against a last close of $376.24, implying 4.5% upside to the model's estimate.

Is BAP's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies BAP as Neutral as of Oct 7, 2026, with a signal score of 0.13 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is BAP's ŷRobot AI score?

BAP scores 70 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 7, 2026.

Is BAP stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

BAP trades at 14.5 times earnings and 1.3 times sales as of Oct 7, 2026.

What does BAP's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for BAP reads +2.0% at 30 days, +7.2% at 90 days, and +1.9% at one year as of Oct 7, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is BAP growing?

Credicorp Ltd's revenue growth is +10.4% and free-cash-flow growth is +6.0% on the latest reported figures.

BAP chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.