Copart Inc (CPRT)

Copart Inc (CPRT) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 63 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $29.24, 4.9% above the last close of $27.87. The chart signal reads Hold.

MetricCPRT
AI score63 / 100
Chart signalHold
Fair value estimate$29.24
Upside to fair value4.9%
Previous close$27.87
P/E17.49
Price / sales5.42
Market cap$25.71B
EPS1.56
Revenue growth6.4%
1-year price change-4.1%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Industrials stocks: Caterpillar Inc, GE Aerospace, RTX Corporation, GE Vernova LLC, Deere & Company, Union Pacific Corporation.

Questions about CPRT

Is CPRT overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 17, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Copart Inc (CPRT) at $29.24 against a last close of $27.87, implying 4.9% upside to the model's estimate.

Is CPRT's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies CPRT as Neutral as of Oct 17, 2026, with a signal score of 0.13 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is CPRT's ŷRobot AI score?

CPRT scores 63 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 17, 2026.

Is CPRT stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

CPRT trades at 17.5 times earnings and 5.4 times sales as of Oct 17, 2026.

What does CPRT's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for CPRT reads +1.0% at 30 days, +0.4% at 90 days, and -4.1% at one year as of Oct 17, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is CPRT growing?

Copart Inc's revenue growth is +6.4% and free-cash-flow growth is -2.8% on the latest reported figures.

CPRT chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.