Expedia Group Inc. (EXPE)

Expedia Group Inc. (EXPE) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 50 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $270.02, 7.5% below the last close of $291.87. The chart signal reads Hold.

MetricEXPE
AI score50 / 100
Chart signalHold
Fair value estimate$270.02
Upside to fair value-7.5%
Previous close$291.87
P/E16.55
Price / sales1.92
Market cap$32.82B
EPS15.91
Revenue growth7.6%
1-year price change-5.3%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Consumer Cyclical stocks: Amazon.com Inc, Tesla Inc, The Home Depot Inc, Alibaba Group Holding Ltd, Toyota Motor Corporation ADR, McDonald’s Corporation.

Questions about EXPE

Is EXPE overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 15, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Expedia Group Inc. (EXPE) at $270.02 against a last close of $291.87, implying 7.5% downside to the model's estimate.

Is EXPE's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies EXPE as Neutral as of Oct 15, 2026, with a signal score of 0.08 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is EXPE's ŷRobot AI score?

EXPE scores 50 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 15, 2026.

Is EXPE stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

EXPE trades at 16.6 times earnings and 1.9 times sales as of Oct 15, 2026.

What does EXPE's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for EXPE reads +4.2% at 30 days, +6.7% at 90 days, and -5.3% at one year as of Oct 15, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is EXPE growing?

Expedia Group Inc.'s revenue growth is +7.6% and free-cash-flow growth is -20.7% on the latest reported figures.

EXPE chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.