Interactive Brokers Group Inc (IBKR)

Interactive Brokers Group Inc (IBKR) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 65 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $86.91, 1.0% above the last close of $86.03. The chart signal reads Bullish.

MetricIBKR
AI score65 / 100
Chart signalBullish
Fair value estimate$86.91
Upside to fair value1.0%
Previous close$86.03
P/E33.63
Price / sales21.29
Market cap$143.36B
EPS2.54
Revenue growth24.9%
1-year price change17.0%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Financial Services stocks: JPMorgan Chase & Co, Visa Inc. Class A, Mastercard Inc, Bank of America Corp, HSBC Holdings PLC ADR, Morgan Stanley.

Questions about IBKR

Is IBKR overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 15, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Interactive Brokers Group Inc (IBKR) at $86.91 against a last close of $86.03, implying 1.0% upside to the model's estimate.

Is IBKR's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies IBKR as Bullish as of Oct 15, 2026, with a signal score of 0.16 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is IBKR's ŷRobot AI score?

IBKR scores 65 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 15, 2026.

Is IBKR stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

IBKR trades at 33.6 times earnings and 21.3 times sales as of Oct 15, 2026.

What does IBKR's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for IBKR reads +3.1% at 30 days, +9.9% at 90 days, and +17.0% at one year as of Oct 15, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is IBKR growing?

Interactive Brokers Group Inc's revenue growth is +24.9% and free-cash-flow growth is +4.9% on the latest reported figures.

IBKR chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.