ICICI Bank Limited (IBN)

ICICI Bank Limited (IBN) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 56 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $29.11, 2.9% below the last close of $29.99. The chart signal reads Bearish.

MetricIBN
AI score56 / 100
Chart signalBearish
Fair value estimate$29.11
Upside to fair value-2.9%
Previous close$29.99
P/E16.90
Price / sales0.05
Market cap$101.48B
EPS1.63
Revenue growth17.2%
1-year price change3.9%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Financial Services stocks: JPMorgan Chase & Co, Visa Inc. Class A, Mastercard Inc, Bank of America Corp, HSBC Holdings PLC ADR, Morgan Stanley.

Questions about IBN

Is IBN overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 16, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates ICICI Bank Limited (IBN) at $29.11 against a last close of $29.99, implying 2.9% downside to the model's estimate.

Is IBN's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies IBN as Neutral as of Oct 16, 2026, with a signal score of -0.04 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is IBN's ŷRobot AI score?

IBN scores 56 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 16, 2026.

Is IBN stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

IBN trades at 16.9 times earnings and 0.0 times sales as of Oct 16, 2026.

What does IBN's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for IBN reads +5.0% at 30 days, +7.6% at 90 days, and +3.9% at one year as of Oct 16, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is IBN growing?

ICICI Bank Limited's revenue growth is +17.2% and free-cash-flow growth is +4.8% on the latest reported figures.

IBN chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.