Otis Worldwide Corp (OTIS)

Otis Worldwide Corp (OTIS) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 53 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $66.73, 0.9% above the last close of $66.11. The chart signal reads Hold.

MetricOTIS
AI score53 / 100
Chart signalHold
Fair value estimate$66.73
Upside to fair value0.9%
Previous close$66.11
P/E16.88
Price / sales1.65
Market cap$25.30B
EPS3.81
Revenue growth1.6%
1-year price change3.5%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Industrials stocks: Caterpillar Inc, GE Aerospace, GE Vernova LLC, RTX Corporation, Deere & Company, Eaton Corporation PLC.

Questions about OTIS

Is OTIS overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 8, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Otis Worldwide Corp (OTIS) at $66.73 against a last close of $66.11, implying 0.9% upside to the model's estimate.

Is OTIS's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies OTIS as Neutral as of Oct 8, 2026, with a signal score of 0.13 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is OTIS's ŷRobot AI score?

OTIS scores 53 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 8, 2026.

Is OTIS stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

OTIS trades at 16.9 times earnings and 1.6 times sales as of Oct 8, 2026.

What does OTIS's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for OTIS reads +0.4% at 30 days, +4.3% at 90 days, and +3.5% at one year as of Oct 8, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is OTIS growing?

Otis Worldwide Corp's revenue growth is +1.6% and free-cash-flow growth is -2.6% on the latest reported figures.

OTIS chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.