Progressive Corp (PGR)

Progressive Corp (PGR) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 79 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $266.06, 24.3% above the last close of $214.12. The chart signal reads Hold.

MetricPGR
AI score79 / 100
Chart signalHold
Fair value estimate$266.06
Upside to fair value24.3%
Previous close$214.12
P/E10.40
Price / sales1.35
Market cap$123.40B
EPS19.94
Revenue growth18.6%
1-year price change9.3%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Financial Services stocks: JPMorgan Chase & Co, Visa Inc. Class A, Mastercard Inc, Bank of America Corp, HSBC Holdings PLC ADR, Morgan Stanley.

Questions about PGR

Is PGR overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 7, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Progressive Corp (PGR) at $266.06 against a last close of $214.12, implying 24.3% upside to the model's estimate.

Is PGR's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies PGR as Neutral as of Oct 7, 2026, with a signal score of 0.00 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is PGR's ŷRobot AI score?

PGR scores 79 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 7, 2026.

Is PGR stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

PGR trades at 10.4 times earnings and 1.3 times sales as of Oct 7, 2026.

What does PGR's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for PGR reads -0.8% at 30 days, +1.3% at 90 days, and +9.3% at one year as of Oct 7, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is PGR growing?

Progressive Corp's revenue growth is +18.6% and free-cash-flow growth is +5.8% on the latest reported figures.

PGR chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.