Regions Financial Corporation (RF)

Regions Financial Corporation (RF) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 59 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $27.06, 0.2% above the last close of $27.01. The chart signal reads Buy.

MetricRF
AI score59 / 100
Chart signalBuy
Fair value estimate$27.06
Upside to fair value0.2%
Previous close$27.01
P/E10.96
Price / sales3.17
Market cap$23.32B
EPS2.46
Revenue growth7.4%
1-year price change4.4%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Financial Services stocks: JPMorgan Chase & Co, Visa Inc. Class A, Mastercard Inc, Bank of America Corp, HSBC Holdings PLC ADR, Morgan Stanley.

Questions about RF

Is RF overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 14, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Regions Financial Corporation (RF) at $27.06 against a last close of $27.01, implying 0.2% upside to the model's estimate.

Is RF's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies RF as Bullish as of Oct 14, 2026, with a signal score of 0.21 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is RF's ŷRobot AI score?

RF scores 59 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 14, 2026.

Is RF stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

RF trades at 11.0 times earnings and 3.2 times sales as of Oct 14, 2026.

What does RF's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for RF reads +3.0% at 30 days, +8.5% at 90 days, and +4.4% at one year as of Oct 14, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is RF growing?

Regions Financial Corporation's revenue growth is +7.4% and free-cash-flow growth is +3.2% on the latest reported figures.

RF chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.