Airbnb Inc (ABNB)

Airbnb Inc (ABNB) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 48 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $167.14, 3.8% below the last close of $173.70. The chart signal reads Sell.

MetricABNB
AI score48 / 100
Chart signalSell
Fair value estimate$167.14
Upside to fair value-3.8%
Previous close$173.70
P/E35.86
Price / sales7.31
Market cap$104.36B
EPS4.48
Revenue growth12.4%
1-year price change-3.0%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Consumer Cyclical stocks: Amazon.com Inc, Tesla Inc, The Home Depot Inc, Alibaba Group Holding Ltd, Toyota Motor Corporation ADR, McDonald’s Corporation.

Questions about ABNB

Is ABNB overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 16, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Airbnb Inc (ABNB) at $167.14 against a last close of $173.70, implying 3.8% downside to the model's estimate.

Is ABNB's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies ABNB as Neutral as of Oct 16, 2026, with a signal score of -0.14 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is ABNB's ŷRobot AI score?

ABNB scores 48 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 16, 2026.

Is ABNB stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

ABNB trades at 35.9 times earnings and 7.3 times sales as of Oct 16, 2026.

What does ABNB's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for ABNB reads +3.6% at 30 days, -1.9% at 90 days, and -3.0% at one year as of Oct 16, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is ABNB growing?

Airbnb Inc's revenue growth is +12.4% and free-cash-flow growth is -25.6% on the latest reported figures.

ABNB chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.