Caseys General Stores Inc (CASY)

Caseys General Stores Inc (CASY) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 62 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $671.57, 0.3% below the last close of $673.63. The chart signal reads Hold.

MetricCASY
AI score62 / 100
Chart signalHold
Fair value estimate$671.57
Upside to fair value-0.3%
Previous close$673.63
P/E29.32
Price / sales1.22
Market cap$23.72B
EPS21.13
Revenue growth5.3%
1-year price change33.7%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Consumer Cyclical stocks: Amazon.com Inc, Tesla Inc, The Home Depot Inc, Alibaba Group Holding Ltd, Toyota Motor Corporation ADR, McDonald’s Corporation.

Questions about CASY

Is CASY overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 15, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Caseys General Stores Inc (CASY) at $671.57 against a last close of $673.63, implying 0.3% downside to the model's estimate.

Is CASY's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies CASY as Neutral as of Oct 15, 2026, with a signal score of 0.02 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is CASY's ŷRobot AI score?

CASY scores 62 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 15, 2026.

Is CASY stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

CASY trades at 29.3 times earnings and 1.2 times sales as of Oct 15, 2026.

What does CASY's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for CASY reads +6.4% at 30 days, +10.1% at 90 days, and +33.7% at one year as of Oct 15, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is CASY growing?

Caseys General Stores Inc's revenue growth is +5.3% and free-cash-flow growth is +12.3% on the latest reported figures.

CASY chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.