Chipotle Mexican Grill Inc (CMG)

Chipotle Mexican Grill Inc (CMG) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 71 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $32.65, 9.2% above the last close of $29.89. The chart signal reads Bullish.

MetricCMG
AI score71 / 100
Chart signalBullish
Fair value estimate$32.65
Upside to fair value9.2%
Previous close$29.89
P/E29.58
Price / sales3.29
Market cap$38.70B
EPS1.08
Revenue growth10.8%
1-year price change8.3%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Consumer Cyclical stocks: Amazon.com Inc, Tesla Inc, The Home Depot Inc, Alibaba Group Holding Ltd, Toyota Motor Corporation ADR, McDonald’s Corporation.

Questions about CMG

Is CMG overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 16, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Chipotle Mexican Grill Inc (CMG) at $32.65 against a last close of $29.89, implying 9.2% upside to the model's estimate.

Is CMG's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies CMG as Bullish as of Oct 16, 2026, with a signal score of 0.15 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is CMG's ŷRobot AI score?

CMG scores 71 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 16, 2026.

Is CMG stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

CMG trades at 29.6 times earnings and 3.3 times sales as of Oct 16, 2026.

What does CMG's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for CMG reads -2.7% at 30 days, +1.4% at 90 days, and +8.3% at one year as of Oct 16, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is CMG growing?

Chipotle Mexican Grill Inc's revenue growth is +10.8% and free-cash-flow growth is +4.0% on the latest reported figures.

CMG chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.